Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1074,416
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3215,792
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6934,780
Ze DocaBrazil 16,26210,105
ZhengzhouChina 2,4611,529
ZhijiangChina 3,1051,929
ZagrebCroatia 9,2915,774
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3975,839
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6776,013
ZahedanIran 7,2724,519
ZanjanIran 7,8514,879
ZacatecasMexico 10,6226,601
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5561,588
ZinderNiger 12,4597,742
ZhobPakistan 6,4484,007
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8462,390
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8482,391
ZamoscPoland 8,5305,300
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8035,470
ZigalovoRussia 3,3472,080
ZiganskRussia 3,4982,174
ZyryankaRussia 3,2662,030
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4566,497
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5115,910
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4607,121
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7125,414
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0775,019
ZitomirUkraine 8,2715,140
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1555,067
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0985,032
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8105,474
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5055,906
ZambeziZambia 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -