Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,9304,928
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,7384,809
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7184,796
YaoundeCameroon 13,0948,137
YokoCameroon 12,8928,011
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6296,605
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1084,417
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4325,240
YanjiChina 1,172729
YichangChina 2,8091,745
YinchuanChina 3,0391,889
YiningChina 4,9903,101
YariguiesColombia 13,9398,662
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0228,092
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9118,023
YazdIran 7,6774,771
YakushimaJapan 1,195742
YamagataJapan 15395
YamaguchiJapan 909565
YokkaichiJapan 449279
YokohamaJapan 202125
YonagoJapan 699435
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1951,364
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0661,905
YeMyanmar 4,8713,027
YolaNigeria 12,5877,822
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,210752
YurimaguasPeru 14,9159,268
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0893,784
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,124698
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9364,310
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6984,783
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9683,709
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4225,233
York, PaUsa 10,6256,602
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3456,429
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0115,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -