Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0475,000
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1454,440
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8384,871
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9963,726
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3914,593
WoomeraAustralia 7,5854,713
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9793,715
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6676,007
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5294,057
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1823,841
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9996,213
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1486,306
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8015,469
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3065,161
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7208,526
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2363,875
WajimaJapan 358223
WakamatsuJapan 10566
WakayamaJapan 600373
WakkanaiJapan 944586
WajirKenya 10,8496,741
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6979,133
WindhoekNamibia 14,4428,975
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2045,719
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1385,679
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1685,697
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7485,436
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2975,777
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1545,688
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3005,779
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9555,565
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3525,812
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2315,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9425,556
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0245,608
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9025,532
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,5055,906
WintonNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8925,526
WarsawPoland 8,5295,300
WroclawPoland 8,8085,473
WonsanSouth Korea 1,204748
Wad MedaniSudan 10,5326,545
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1666,317
WauSudan 11,4697,127
WaddingtonUk 9,3265,796
Waco, TxUsa 10,2906,394
Wake IslandUsa 3,1831,978
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5215,917
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8376,734
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8724,892
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8316,109
Warren, OhUsa 10,3556,435
Warren, PaUsa 10,3486,430
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0396,238
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7346,670
Washington, IaUsa 9,8136,098
Washington, InUsa 10,2506,370
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5296,543
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2766,386
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1606,313
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4496,493
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2016,961
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7616,687
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5536,558
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,1606,313
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1496,307
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4496,493
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6666,628
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7437,297
West Point, GaUsa 10,8966,771
West Point, NyUsa 10,6486,617
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0936,272
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2116,345
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0186,226
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7846,080
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7094,791
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5476,554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9146,782
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5906,581
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5076,529
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6025,345
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6666,628
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7166,659
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1376,921
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5456,553
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4635,881
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2315,115
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,718
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0126,843
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1215,668
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9186,785
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6676,629
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3316,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -