Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5415,929
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,57210,920
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,61110,944
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,61210,944
ViennaAustria 9,0705,636
VitebskBelarus 7,8434,874
VassourasBrazil 18,33911,396
VicosaBrazil 18,17811,296
VitoriaBrazil 18,16211,286
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,56210,914
VarnaBulgaria 8,8265,485
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8156,099
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3784,585
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7684,827
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8474,876
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3934,594
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3874,590
ValdiviaChile 17,04110,589
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,13810,649
VallenarChile 16,99510,561
ValparaisoChile 17,08110,614
VanguardiaColombia 14,2128,831
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2029,447
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5425,308
VestervigDenmark 8,6825,395
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9888,071
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8597,990
VilsandiEstonia 8,0114,978
VaasaFinland 7,6654,763
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7335,427
VeravalIndia 6,9394,312
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9813,716
ValentiaIreland 9,7416,053
VeniceItaly 9,4995,903
VeronaItaly 9,5815,954
VicenzaItaly 9,5345,924
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8036,092
ViterboItaly 9,7806,077
VolterraItaly 9,7566,063
VientianeLaos 4,2912,667
VarenaLithuania 8,1965,093
VilniusLithuania 8,1415,059
VeracruzMexico 11,3797,071
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3445,807
VaernesNorway 8,0104,978
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2075,100
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8524,258
VillarricaParaguay 17,95711,159
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8065,472
VanavaraRussia 3,7542,332
VasileviciRussia 8,0705,015
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7514,816
VerhojanskRussia 3,4372,136
ViljujskRussia 3,2522,021
VitimRussia 3,2161,999
Vize IslandRussia 5,4573,391
VladivostokRussia 1,026638
VolgogradRussia 7,4354,620
VologdaRussia 7,1104,418
VoronezRussia 7,5844,713
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4442,761
VytegraRussia 7,1814,462
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9136,160
ValenciaSpain 10,6436,614
ValladolidSpain 10,6056,590
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6836,639
VisbySweden 8,2135,104
VanTurkey 8,1225,047
ValleyUk 9,4475,870
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3505,189
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0975,031
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5763,465
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3955,838
Vevay, InUsa 10,3716,445
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6206,600
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5366,547
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6075,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -