Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,04510,592
UaupesBrazil 14,9869,313
UbatubaBrazil 18,40911,440
UberabaBrazil 17,92011,135
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5534,694
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4992,796
UpernavikGreenland 7,7424,811
UummannaqGreenland 8,0034,973
UdineItaly 9,4075,846
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0446,241
UenoJapan 492306
UnzendakeJapan 1,077669
UrakawaJapan 602374
UshibukaJapan 1,126700
UtsunomiyaJapan 10264
UwajimaJapan 864537
UkmergeLithuania 8,1115,040
UtenaLithuania 8,0535,004
UlaangomMongolia 4,1132,556
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0161,874
UlgiiMongolia 4,2682,652
UliastaiMongolia 3,7562,334
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1382,572
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7261,694
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 887551
UfaRussia 6,4474,006
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2713,276
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0811,914
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7381,702
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0561,899
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2623,891
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6911,672
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6451,644
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4982,174
Umm BeninSudan 10,5886,580
UmeňSweden 7,6614,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2912,667
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3102,678
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5222,810
UrfaTurkey 8,5365,304
UsakTurkey 9,0675,634
Uman’Ukraine 8,2915,152
UzgorodUkraine 8,7375,430
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5176,535
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2646,378
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3116,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -