Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6884,156
TiranaAlbania 9,4535,874
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8977,393
TebessaAlgeria 10,6076,592
TimimounAlgeria 11,5867,200
TindoufAlgeria 12,1357,541
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9296,791
TrelewArgentina 17,69410,995
TucumanArgentina 17,31810,762
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3323,935
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3313,934
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2873,285
TibooburraAustralia 7,3834,588
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2793,902
TshaneBotswana 14,0978,760
TaguatingaBrazil 17,18910,681
TarauacaBrazil 15,4959,629
TauaBrazil 16,57110,297
TefeBrazil 15,4579,605
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,87811,110
TeresinaBrazil 16,45210,223
TiriosBrazil 15,3249,523
TorresBrazil 18,71411,629
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9479,909
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,84311,088
TriunfoBrazil 16,77810,426
TucuruiBrazil 16,16410,044
TuriacuBrazil 16,0449,970
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3854,589
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7824,214
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3233,929
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2965,155
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3654,577
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3045,160
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6295,983
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1766,324
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2056,341
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8095,474
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4686,505
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,08010,614
TaiyuanChina 2,4971,552
TaoyuanChina 2,2881,422
TengchongChina 4,2122,617
TønderDenmark 8,8255,484
TylstrupDenmark 8,5865,335
TystofteDenmark 8,7005,406
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0018,079
TahrirEgypt 9,5675,945
TantaEgypt 9,5355,925
TallinEstonia 7,8174,857
TartuEstonia 7,8154,857
TampereFinland 7,7024,786
TurkuFinland 7,8334,867
ToulonFrance 10,0196,226
ToulouseFrance 10,1696,319
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6105,972
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8976,150
TchibanGabon 13,6558,485
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8124,854
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3795,828
TamaleGhana 13,5008,389
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3315,799
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6015,966
TimehriGuyana 14,7899,190
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4347,726
TelaHonduras 12,2737,626
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1354,434
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1354,434
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5663,459
TabrizIran 7,9314,929
TeheranIran 7,6934,781
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1665,696
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6686,008
TarvisioItaly 9,3525,812
TermoliItaly 9,6636,005
TorinoItaly 9,7606,065
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7486,058
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1506,307
TrevicoItaly 9,7326,047
TrevisoItaly 9,4955,900
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4155,851
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7606,065
TabouIvory Coast 14,3618,924
TadotsuJapan 711442
TakadaJapan 236147
TakamatsuJapan 684425
TakayamaJapan 338210
TanegashimaJapan 1,148713
TatenoJapan 12175
TateyamaJapan 237148
TokushimaJapan 657408
TokyoJapan 174108
TomakomaiJapan 633393
TottoriJapan 620385
ToyamaJapan 330205
ToyookaJapan 568353
TsuJapan 465289
TsurugaJapan 457284
TsuyamaJapan 654407
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1363,813
TripoliLebanon 8,9305,549
TobrukLibya 9,9496,182
TripoliLibya 10,5656,565
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1735,079
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3357,044
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9777,443
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1517,551
ThyoloMalawi 12,4557,739
TawauMalaysia 4,3262,688
TessalitMali 12,3977,703
TimbuktuMali 12,9468,045
TombMali 12,9498,047
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1968,200
TacubayaMexico 11,1376,920
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0106,842
TarialanMongolia 3,4002,113
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6632,276
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4092,118
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0861,918
TangierMorocco 11,2386,983
TarfayaMorocco 12,3027,645
TazaMorocco 11,3087,027
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5842,849
TaungooMyanmar 4,7502,952
ThandweMyanmar 4,9623,084
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0744,396
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6706,009
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9775,578
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6455,993
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3625,818
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1365,678
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1505,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5455,932
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0245,607
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9865,584
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1455,683
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5335,924
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3465,808
TahouaNiger 12,6137,838
TillaberyNiger 12,9198,028
TaejonNorth Korea 1,207750
TromsoNorway 7,2704,517
TrondheimNorway 8,0294,990
ThumraitOman 8,5685,324
TacnaPeru 16,31910,141
TarapotoPeru 14,9479,288
TrujilloPeru 14,8659,237
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2722,033
TorunPoland 8,5715,326
TimisoaraRomania 9,0165,603
TambovRussia 7,3964,596
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3623,953
TaraRussia 5,2663,272
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0873,161
TermezRussia 6,3443,942
TernejRussia 965600
TobolskRussia 5,6133,488
TomskRussia 4,6242,873
Tot’MaRussia 6,9344,309
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1603,828
TuapseRussia 8,0625,010
TuraRussia 4,0512,517
TurukhanskRussia 4,6442,886
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4565,876
TortosaSpain 10,4746,508
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7524,196
TokerSudan 9,8976,150
TartousSyria 8,8945,527
TaipeiTaiwan 2,2661,408
TaboraTanzania 11,9507,426
TakThailand 4,6532,891
TrangThailand 5,2953,291
TabligboTogo 13,5958,448
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,64510,965
TunisTunisia 10,3676,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3224,550
TireeUk 9,1895,710
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1785,703
TernopilUkraine 8,4885,275
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,56511,537
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9506,805
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3703,337
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8426,737
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1666,939
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4907,140
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9976,834
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6656,628
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Temple, TxUsa 10,3246,416
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8446,739
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8196,723
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2456,366
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6746,012
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1716,321
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6275,361
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7746,073
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4766,510
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4275,858
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7726,694
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3055,782
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9966,212
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7366,671
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3145,788
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0153,738
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5729,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -