Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5024,040
ShkoderAlbania 9,4065,845
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5396,549
SaltaArgentina 17,17510,673
San AntonioArgentina 17,73311,019
San LuisArgentina 17,51210,882
San RafaelArgentina 17,36910,793
Santa RosaArgentina 17,77911,048
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,44810,842
SarmientoArgentina 17,34710,780
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9554,943
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9464,938
SalzburgAustria 9,2705,760
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6824,774
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6464,751
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6104,729
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4817,134
SaveBenin 13,4038,329
Santa CruzBolivia 16,84010,464
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3235,793
SalvadorBrazil 17,35310,783
Santa MariaBrazil 18,44011,459
SantaremBrazil 15,8569,853
SantosBrazil 18,41211,442
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,15211,280
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,40010,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,65610,350
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,61911,570
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,25211,342
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,26911,352
Sao LuisBrazil 16,15110,037
Sao MateusBrazil 17,98511,176
São PauloBrazil 18,35611,407
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,11211,255
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7259,772
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,06810,606
SerrinhaBrazil 17,20010,688
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,00811,190
SobralBrazil 16,31610,139
SoureBrazil 15,8719,862
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,08110,614
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,66711,600
SurubimBrazil 16,75910,415
SadovoBulgaria 9,0885,648
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2335,737
SofiaBulgaria 9,1405,680
SiemreapCambodia 4,5122,804
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7786,697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1225,047
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4816,513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6404,126
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,7584,821
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2696,381
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1465,062
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6916,022
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4765,889
Scott, SkCanada 8,0204,984
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9646,191
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6176,598
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2896,394
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8963,664
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0245,608
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5134,669
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3176,411
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4196,475
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2275,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2205,108
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5396,549
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3617,681
SalCape Verde 13,8098,581
SantiagoChile 17,13310,646
SewellChile 17,17910,675
ShanghaiChina 1,8961,178
ShantouChina 2,7601,715
ShenyangChina 1,583984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9328,036
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5308,408
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0038,080
SibenikCroatia 9,4705,885
SplitCroatia 9,4605,878
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5565,317
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7215,419
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9568,051
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0938,136
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0258,094
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9458,044
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0138,087
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0558,112
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9278,033
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0228,092
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9618,054
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1208,153
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0008,078
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9228,030
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8878,008
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0628,117
San GabrielEcuador 14,2458,852
SalloumEgypt 9,8886,145
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0476,243
SohagEgypt 9,7936,086
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4625,880
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3237,658
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,81011,068
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1874,466
StrasbourgFrance 9,4465,870
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2879,499
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0489,351
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9874,963
SchleswigGermany 8,8345,490
StuttgartGermany 9,3605,816
SamosGreece 9,3025,780
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3595,816
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6535,998
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4135,228
SiguiriGuinea 13,7928,570
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2627,620
SzegedHungary 9,0405,618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1375,678
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5815,332
SagarIndia 6,0303,747
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8653,645
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3942,731
SemnanIran 7,5364,683
ShahroudIran 7,3704,580
ShirazIran 7,9534,942
ShannonIreland 9,6285,983
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8696,133
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6375,988
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6606,003
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7386,051
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1086,281
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8116,097
SigonellaItaly 10,0576,250
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2348,845
SagaJapan 1,047651
SaigoJapan 681423
SakaiJapan 705438
SakataJapan 237147
SapporoJapan 680423
SaseboJapan 1,099683
SendaiJapan 14691
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 859534
ShimonosekiJapan 963598
ShinjoJapan 207129
ShionomisakiJapan 608378
ShirakawaJapan 6440
ShizuokaJapan 314195
SumotoJapan 615382
SuttsuJapan 653406
SuwaJapan 269167
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,41710,202
SavannakhetLaos 4,2152,619
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1275,050
SiluteLithuania 8,2585,132
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2955,776
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0206,848
SalimaMalawi 12,3607,681
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1592,584
SibuMalaysia 4,8643,023
SanMali 13,3738,310
SegouMali 13,4408,352
SikassoMali 13,6098,457
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3526,433
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6917,265
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2051,992
SainshandMongolia 2,7141,687
SafiMorocco 11,7157,280
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0487,487
SittweMyanmar 4,9883,100
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1435,682
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5865,336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7154,173
SaiqOman 7,9194,921
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6025,345
SurOman 7,7944,843
SialkotPakistan 5,9623,705
SibbiPakistan 6,6754,148
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,96911,166
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7319,776
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3952,110
SandomierzPoland 8,6055,348
SniezkaPoland 8,8925,526
SuwalkiPoland 8,2815,146
SzczecinPoland 8,7215,419
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2266,976
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6727,253
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2418,228
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9956,832
Satu MareRomania 8,7695,449
SibiuRomania 8,8575,504
SulinaRomania 8,5765,329
SadrinskRussia 5,9303,685
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5264,677
SalekhardRussia 5,6003,480
SaratovRussia 7,1854,465
SejmcanRussia 2,9921,859
SelagoncyRussia 3,6782,285
Simusir IslandRussia 1,430888
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2971,428
SmolenskRussia 7,7844,837
SociRussia 8,0495,002
SortovalaRussia 7,3954,595
SuntarRussia 3,2262,005
SurgutRussia 5,2893,287
SverdlovskRussia 6,0883,783
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4614,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4038,329
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7408,538
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9116,159
SingaporeSingapore 5,4743,401
SliacSlovakia 8,8975,529
SeoulSouth Korea 1,234767
SineijuSouth Korea 1,477918
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7016,650
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3376,424
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3876,454
SevilleSpain 11,0706,879
SennarSudan 10,5826,576
ShambatSudan 10,5196,536
ShendiSudan 10,3716,445
StenseleSweden 7,6764,770
StockholmSweden 8,0915,028
StorlienSweden 7,9854,962
SundsvallSweden 7,8654,887
SantisSwitzerland 9,4875,896
SongeaTanzania 12,0757,504
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2152,619
SongkhlaThailand 5,2443,259
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7352,942
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2083,236
SurinThailand 4,4302,753
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3288,282
SokodeTogo 13,4078,331
SfaxTunisia 10,5296,543
SousseTunisia 10,4356,485
SamsunTurkey 8,4295,238
SiirtTurkey 8,2575,131
SivasTurkey 8,4835,272
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8704,269
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8316,109
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0035,595
SarataUkraine 8,5195,294
SarnyUkraine 8,3095,163
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3405,183
SumyUkraine 7,8984,908
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9644,949
SaltoUruguay 18,17711,296
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1225,047
Safford, AzUsa 9,3185,790
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3806,450
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5177,157
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0946,273
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4795,891
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4525,874
Salem, InUsa 10,3016,401
Salem, OrUsa 7,6324,743
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6335,364
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0956,273
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3776,449
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8155,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1145,042
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2428,229
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3815,208
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5205,295
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4285,237
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8696,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6956,024
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1766,945
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0815,643
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3016,401
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5214,674
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5324,681
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4634,638
Selma, AlUsa 10,8766,758
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6866,640
Seymour, InUsa 10,3016,401
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4426,489
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6635,383
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4336,483
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4575,876
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3415,804
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0426,240
Southport, NcUsa 11,1576,933
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5436,552
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7836,079
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8234,862
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4065,845
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0366,237
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0566,249
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2042,613
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3195,791
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0956,273
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5415,929
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6486,617
State College, PaUsa 10,5126,532
State University, MsUsa 10,6736,633
State University, NmUsa 9,6025,967
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7126,656
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9845,583
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8996,151
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1795,082
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5015,904
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6336,607
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2096,344
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1456,926
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7664,826
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9296,170
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5935,961
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3586,436
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2703,896
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9438,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2218,837
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8629,235
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3667,684
SocotraYemen 8,9065,534
SenangaZambia 13,5138,397
SerenjeZambia 12,7167,902
SeshekeZambia 13,5058,392
SolweziZambia 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -