Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,85611,096
ReconquistaArgentina 17,91611,133
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,69410,996
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,14410,653
RivadaviaArgentina 17,34110,776
RosarioArgentina 17,99311,181
RichmondAustralia 7,9114,916
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7834,215
RecifeBrazil 16,77410,423
RemansoBrazil 16,96310,541
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8579,854
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,40711,438
Rio NegroBrazil 18,44111,460
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,60410,939
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7554,819
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8725,513
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3805,208
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3795,207
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5824,712
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9626,190
RuoqiangChina 4,5612,835
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5178,400
RandersDenmark 8,6465,373
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9378,039
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9358,038
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4458,355
RumipambaEcuador 14,3288,903
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3455,807
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4885,896
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4985,902
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1719,427
RostockGermany 8,7625,445
RhodesGreece 9,3235,793
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3495,188
ReykhólarIceland 8,5355,304
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6745,390
RamsarIran 7,6734,768
RashtIran 7,7284,802
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5945,962
RadicofaniItaly 9,7556,062
Resia PassItaly 9,4765,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6145,974
RivoltoItaly 9,4245,856
Rolle PassItaly 9,4575,877
RomeItaly 9,7996,089
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8266,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4165,851
RumoiJapan 780485
RigaLatvia 8,0254,987
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1775,082
RodriguesMauritius 10,2596,375
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5922,232
RabatMorocco 11,4407,109
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9143,054
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9348,659
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3055,783
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4805,891
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3365,802
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9005,530
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1045,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5975,964
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0295,611
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1675,696
RivasNicaragua 12,7547,926
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6884,156
RebolyRussia 7,2574,509
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8174,857
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7355,428
RagaSudan 11,6067,212
RashadSudan 10,9156,783
RenkSudan 10,7806,699
RumbekSudan 11,3947,080
RanongThailand 5,1873,223
Roi EtThailand 4,3312,692
RizeTurkey 8,1605,071
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6154,111
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4355,242
RomnyUkraine 7,9724,954
RovnoUkraine 8,3865,211
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9114,916
RochaUruguay 18,61711,569
Racine, WiUsa 9,8796,139
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9426,800
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9375,554
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9345,552
Reading, PaUsa 10,6366,610
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9684,951
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4955,279
Redding, CaUsa 7,9434,936
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7435,433
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1835,085
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0716,258
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8526,743
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8526,743
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7506,680
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5385,927
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2966,398
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4285,859
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8606,127
Rockville, InUsa 10,1616,314
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5665,944
Rome, GaUsa 10,8066,715
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7444,812
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6746,012
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7636,689
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9536,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -