Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,6244,738
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5553,452
ParanaArgentina 17,97511,170
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,15811,283
PehuajoArgentina 17,97611,171
PergaminoArgentina 18,04411,213
PigeArgentina 17,95911,160
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,67210,981
PosadasArgentina 18,10811,252
PresidenciaArgentina 17,70811,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,18110,676
Punta IndioArgentina 18,37611,419
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0855,024
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7894,219
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5957,205
ParakouBenin 13,2778,250
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,94810,532
ParacatuBrazil 17,69210,994
ParanaBrazil 17,16610,667
ParanaguaBrazil 18,46211,473
ParanaibaBrazil 17,76611,040
ParintinsBrazil 15,7949,815
ParnaibaBrazil 16,23910,091
Passo FundoBrazil 18,44111,459
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,85011,092
PaulistanaBrazil 16,80410,442
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,95010,533
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,67610,984
PeixeBrazil 17,09110,620
PetrolinaBrazil 16,94710,531
PicosBrazil 16,68310,367
PiraiBrazil 18,35811,408
PirenopolisBrazil 17,47510,859
PompeuBrazil 17,96111,161
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,75511,033
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8749,864
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,37311,417
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0079,947
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,65411,592
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,94710,531
PosseBrazil 17,37410,796
PlevenBulgaria 9,0105,599
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0985,654
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5722,841
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3174,547
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5754,707
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5854,713
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0366,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1616,314
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0015,593
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2614,512
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4086,467
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0364,372
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7515,438
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1265,049
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1554,446
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6794,150
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4325,240
ParronChile 17,15910,663
Puerto AysenChile 17,07510,611
Puerto MonttChile 17,06310,603
Punta ArenasChile 16,98610,555
PingbianChina 2,6051,619
PeralesColombia 14,0898,755
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3858,939
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9488,046
PragueCzech Republic 9,0155,602
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0098,084
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9798,065
PoloDominican Republic 13,0288,096
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9008,016
PichilingueEcuador 14,2718,868
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1928,819
PuyoEcuador 14,4168,958
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4115,848
ParisFrance 9,6395,990
PerpignanFrance 10,1896,331
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8407,357
Port-GentilGabon 13,6698,494
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4748,373
PotsdamGermany 8,8745,514
PatrasGreece 9,5855,956
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2264,490
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2225,731
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6508,482
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9448,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5627,806
PecsHungary 9,1595,692
PambanIndia 6,8834,277
PuneIndia 6,7704,207
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9283,684
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2373,254
PadovaItaly 9,5305,922
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5055,907
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0876,268
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0936,272
PantelleriaItaly 10,2746,384
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6596,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1576,312
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7006,027
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6706,009
PiacenzaItaly 9,6786,014
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7546,061
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5945,962
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8656,130
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7346,049
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8286,107
PrizziItaly 10,1146,285
PakseLaos 4,2292,628
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4203,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7726,694
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7836,701
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7672,341
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4005,841
PatheinMyanmar 5,0353,129
PutaoMyanmar 4,1932,606
PyiMyanmar 4,8663,024
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9284,305
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2935,775
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8725,513
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,663
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6757,876
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3528,297
PohangNorth Korea 1,034643
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,343835
PadidanPakistan 6,7984,224
PanjgurPakistan 7,1394,436
ParachinarPakistan 6,2743,899
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2884,529
PeshawarPakistan 6,1413,816
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2003,231
PilarParaguay 17,89011,117
PiscoPeru 15,5259,647
PiuraPeru 14,5209,023
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,9779,928
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7562,334
PoznanPoland 8,7035,408
PrzemyslPoland 8,6215,357
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8306,730
PortalegrePortugal 10,9406,798
Porto Portugal 10,7956,708
PavelecRussia 7,4584,634
PecoraRussia 6,0513,760
PermRussia 6,3073,919
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2561,402
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2334,495
PjatigorskRussia 7,8024,848
PoronajskRussia 1,376855
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9984,970
Providenja BayRussia 4,2812,660
PskovRussia 7,7614,823
PodorSenegal 13,5398,413
PopradSlovakia 8,8085,473
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2618,862
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6358,473
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4936,521
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9134,296
Port SudanSudan 9,8596,126
ParamariboSuriname 14,9729,304
PiteňSweden 7,5094,666
PalmyraSyria 8,7425,432
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4615,879
PhetchabunThailand 4,5132,805
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5622,835
PhraeThailand 4,4832,786
PhuketThailand 5,3633,333
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3503,325
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6632,898
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9523,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2388,847
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7206,040
PoltavaUkraine 7,9864,963
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,36311,411
PradoUruguay 18,45911,471
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,57011,539
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Pana, IlUsa 10,1086,281
Paoli, InUsa 10,3016,401
Paris, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9306,792
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8625,507
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0386,238
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9316,171
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8604,884
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0006,836
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9646,192
Perry, OkUsa 9,9456,180
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7086,654
Philo, OhUsa 10,4036,465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1435,682
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0775,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3936,458
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,718
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3295,797
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4366,485
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6486,617
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6776,635
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2986,399
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4435,247
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,718
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9706,196
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5646,565
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6096,592
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Portage, WiUsa 9,7066,032
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5156,534
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6194,735
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6826,016
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3536,434
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8284,864
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8616,749
Princeton, InUsa 10,2876,393
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6706,630
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2975,777
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4408,973
PetaukeZambia 12,6857,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -