Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0196,847
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9737,440
OranArgentina 17,15810,662
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0564,385
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1904,468
OstendeBelgium 9,3895,835
ObidosBrazil 15,7729,801
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,2718,247
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1606,313
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1616,314
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,06210,602
OdenseDenmark 8,7245,421
OtavaloEcuador 14,2458,852
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,6794,772
OuluFinland 7,3964,596
OroomiehIran 8,0485,001
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0446,242
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8928,633
ObihiroJapan 692430
OfunatoJapan 246153
OitaJapan 940584
OkayamaJapan 679422
OkinoerabuJapan 1,559969
OmaezakiJapan 356221
OmuJapan 866538
OshimaJapan 281175
OtaruJapan 693431
OwaseJapan 533331
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7567,306
OujoaMorocco 11,1616,936
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9884,343
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5175,914
OphirNew Zealand 9,5705,947
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1415,680
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6315,985
OcotalNicaragua 12,5207,780
OrlandNorway 8,0324,991
OsloNorway 8,3195,169
OhotskRussia 2,4981,552
OkhotskRussia 2,4981,552
OlekminskRussia 2,9821,853
OlenekRussia 3,9182,435
OmskRussia 5,3493,324
OnegaRussia 6,9484,317
OrenburgRussia 6,6144,110
OymyakonRussia 2,9301,821
OviedoSpain 10,4766,510
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9144,918
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8395,493
OdessaUkraine 8,4245,235
OvrucUkraine 8,1925,090
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6636,626
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6346,608
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4145,229
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6836,017
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2166,348
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9596,189
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3335,800
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5214,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5745,949
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5625,942
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2506,370
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5147,155
Orono, MeUsa 10,4216,476
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7266,044
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3096,406
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9706,196
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3566,435
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0256,230
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2096,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -