Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2953,912
NeuquenArgentina 17,47110,856
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,05811,221
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8614,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0713,773
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0565,006
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9454,937
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0377,480
NatitingouBenin 13,2738,248
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,35111,404
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6567,864
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0078,083
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4035,843
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0746,260
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5335,924
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4293,995
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0234,986
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9156,161
N’DjamenaChad 12,1607,556
NanchangChina 2,5041,556
NanjingChina 2,0941,301
NanningChina 3,5092,180
NicosiaCyprus 9,0595,629
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7025,407
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9728,061
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9838,068
NegeleEthiopia 10,6496,617
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1894,467
NandiFiji 7,1894,467
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7264,801
NancyFrance 9,4945,900
NantesFrance 9,9476,181
NiceFrance 9,9096,158
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7915,463
NurembergGermany 9,2105,723
NurnbergGermany 9,2125,724
NaxosGreece 9,4465,870
NanortalikGreenland 9,2055,720
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0905,649
NordGreenland 6,7694,206
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7175,417
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0998,761
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1583,827
New DelhiIndia 5,9203,678
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7966,088
NaganoJapan 243151
NagasakiJapan 1,110690
NagoJapan 1,6761,041
NagoyaJapan 405252
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,7271,073
NaraJapan 521324
NazeJapan 1,428888
NemuroJapan 814506
NiigataJapan 196122
NikkoJapan 12779
NobeokaJapan 973605
NairobiKenya 11,3497,052
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0844,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4833,407
NidaLithuania 8,2825,147
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1196,909
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5657,187
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2487,611
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3367,666
NaraMali 13,3308,283
NioroMali 13,4288,345
NemaMauritania 13,1888,195
NouakchottMauritania 13,4308,345
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1104,418
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2635,756
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3015,780
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3725,824
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7107,898
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1277,536
NiameyNiger 12,9388,040
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4024,600
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9604,325
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,7214,176
NawabshahPakistan 6,8114,232
NokkundiPakistan 7,1514,444
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,16610,667
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1791,975
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1663,832
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3161,439
NikolaevRussia 8,3125,165
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8011,119
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,7741,724
NizneangarskRussia 3,1411,952
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7232,314
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9333,687
NovgorodRussia 7,5774,709
NovosibirskRussia 4,7442,948
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9054,291
No. 6Sudan 10,1506,307
NyalaSudan 11,4037,086
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,1432,575
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6512,890
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,1903,225
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,3902,728
NarathiwatThailand 5,2113,238
NigdeTurkey 8,7655,446
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2514,506
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1265,049
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1756,323
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1756,323
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5226,538
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0416,240
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6586,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6816,637
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4006,463
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6205,978
New London, WiUsa 9,6846,018
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8766,759
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8636,750
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4525,874
New YorkUsa 10,6486,617
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6916,643
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6756,633
Newark, NjUsa 10,6716,631
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6696,009
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9626,812
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8646,129
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8966,771
Newport, TnUsa 10,7266,665
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6392,883
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4325,861
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6344,744
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3415,805
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3115,786
Norton, KsUsa 9,4425,867
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2596,375
NdolaZambia 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -