Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6144,110
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3803,965
MilianaAlgeria 10,8246,726
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4358,970
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8838,006
Malarg EArgentina 17,28810,743
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,42710,829
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,38211,423
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,86411,101
MendozaArgentina 17,27710,736
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,28110,738
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,14811,277
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5164,049
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3146,409
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8364,248
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4454,626
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3075,162
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3235,172
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9174,919
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3065,161
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4103,983
MuharraqBahrain 8,3135,166
MinskBelarus 8,0665,012
MogilevBelarus 7,9394,933
MaunBotswana 13,7338,534
MacapaBrazil 15,7239,770
MacauBrazil 16,46710,232
MaceioBrazil 16,96210,540
MachadoBrazil 18,19311,305
ManausBrazil 15,6909,750
MarabaBrazil 16,35610,164
MaringaBrazil 18,07211,230
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8369,841
Monte AzulBrazil 17,55710,910
Monte SantoBrazil 17,06710,605
MonteiroBrazil 16,77710,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,71711,010
Morada NovaBrazil 16,47110,235
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,14610,655
MamfeCameroon 13,1128,148
MarouaCameroon 12,3547,677
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6934,780
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0516,246
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1515,065
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0633,767
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0755,018
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3174,547
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4326,483
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0766,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2226,352
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2156,348
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3395,182
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4035,843
Morden, MbCanada 8,8185,479
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0536,247
MoundouChad 12,3667,685
MatecanaColombia 14,0178,710
MoroniComoros 11,4627,123
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8645,508
MarstalDenmark 8,7685,448
Melville HallDominica 13,7328,533
MichesDominican Republic 13,0488,108
MocaDominican Republic 12,9388,040
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9038,018
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8337,974
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0308,097
MilagroEcuador 14,3458,914
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7636,067
MinyaEgypt 9,7536,061
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3128,272
MassawaEritrea 9,9506,183
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6465,373
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9584,945
MarseilleFrance 10,0206,226
MontpellierFrance 10,0626,252
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2449,473
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0386,859
MakokouGabon 13,2448,230
MayumbaGabon 13,7278,530
MitzicGabon 13,3338,285
MkamboGabon 13,1248,155
MoandaGabon 13,3678,306
MouilaGabon 13,5808,439
MagdeburgGermany 8,9615,569
MunichGermany 9,2785,765
MünsterGermany 9,1395,679
MethoniGreece 9,7006,027
MilosGreece 9,5355,925
MitiliniGreece 9,2195,729
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2195,729
MacentaGuinea 14,0918,756
MamouGuinea 14,0458,728
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9952,483
MiskolcHungary 8,8605,506
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0334,370
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6623,519
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8404,251
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2643,893
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,2732,655
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2662,651
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,6813,530
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0503,138
MashhadIran 7,0094,356
Malin HeadIreland 9,3155,789
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8386,113
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6926,023
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9546,186
MilanItaly 9,6515,997
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6606,003
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8296,108
ManIvory Coast 14,0918,756
MaebashiJapan 175109
MaizuruJapan 528328
MakurazakiJapan 1,162722
MatsueJapan 722449
MatsumotoJapan 273170
MatsuyamaJapan 812505
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,537955
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8811,169
MishimaJapan 270168
MitoJapan 7446
MiyakejimaJapan 339211
MiyakoJapan 314195
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0061,247
MiyakonojoJapan 1,071666
MiyazakiJapan 1,032641
MombetsuJapan 848527
MoriokaJapan 307190
MuroranJapan 596371
MurotomisakiJapan 737458
MutsuJapan 483300
Ma’AnJordan 9,2295,735
MafraqJordan 9,0415,618
MombasaKenya 11,2797,009
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4814,649
MaseruLesotho 13,8818,626
MonroviaLiberia 14,3588,922
MisratahLibya 10,4816,513
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4437,111
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7967,330
MananjaryMadagascar 11,6197,220
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9117,402
MakhangaMalawi 12,4837,757
MangochiMalawi 12,3447,671
MwmosaMalawi 12,4187,717
MzimbaMalawi 12,3277,660
MzuzuMalawi 12,2647,621
MalaccaMalaysia 5,5213,431
MersingMalaysia 5,3923,350
MiriMalaysia 4,5472,825
MaleMaldives 7,7254,801
MenakaMali 12,7207,904
MoptiMali 13,2198,215
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,5312,816
MazatlanMexico 10,3046,403
MeridaMexico 11,6797,257
Mexico CityMexico 11,1376,920
MonterreyMexico 10,5606,562
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9646,813
MaantyMongolia 2,9581,838
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0231,879
MatadMongolia 2,3601,467
MurenMongolia 3,5322,195
MarrakechMorocco 11,7357,292
MeknesMorocco 11,4057,087
MideltMorocco 11,4907,140
MaputoMozambique 13,2618,241
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8977,393
MandalayMyanmar 4,5962,856
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6882,913
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,0083,112
MindatMyanmar 4,8212,996
MonywaMyanmar 4,6752,905
MyeikMyanmar 5,0083,112
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2942,668
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3105,785
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0955,652
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3795,828
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3035,781
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5125,911
ManaguaNicaragua 12,6567,864
MasatepeNicaragua 12,6907,886
MagariaNiger 12,5317,787
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2937,639
MaradiNiger 12,6167,840
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3277,660
MakurdiNigeria 13,0018,079
MinnaNigeria 12,9858,069
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,328825
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6704,766
MajisOman 7,9204,922
MasirahOman 7,9584,945
Muscat  Oman 7,8324,867
MultanPakistan 6,3383,939
MurreePakistan 5,9953,725
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7162,931
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,36310,790
MoyobambaPeru 14,8649,237
MactanPhilippines 3,4132,121
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1731,972
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6836,639
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0638,117
MagadanRussia 2,6111,622
MahackalaRussia 7,5574,696
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0613,767
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0603,766
MarkovoRussia 3,6452,265
MinusinskRussia 4,1672,590
MogocaRussia 2,4761,539
MoscowRussia 7,4264,614
MurmanskRussia 6,8684,268
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3155,788
MatamSenegal 13,5718,433
MogadishuSomalia 10,3646,440
MadridSpain 10,6756,634
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6856,640
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3976,461
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0866,889
MelillaSpain 11,1596,934
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8216,724
MalakalSudan 11,0326,855
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4078,332
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6686,008
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5952,856
Mae SariangThailand 4,6712,902
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,7152,930
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2112,617
MalatyaTurkey 8,4985,281
MersinTurkey 8,8495,499
MuglaTurkey 9,2435,744
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3635,818
ManstonUk 9,4375,864
MeloUruguay 18,54511,524
MercedesUruguay 18,24411,337
MontevideoUruguay 18,45911,471
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9966,833
Madison, FlUsa 11,1876,951
Madison, InUsa 10,3516,432
Madison, NeUsa 9,4555,875
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7666,069
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7006,028
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2426,365
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8826,141
Marion, InUsa 10,1216,289
Marion, NcUsa 10,7766,696
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5515,935
Marshall, TxUsa 10,3936,458
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6786,635
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0903,163
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4436,489
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5375,305
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6126,595
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7126,035
Medford, WiUsa 9,5415,929
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4376,486
Mena, ArUsa 10,2096,344
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7466,678
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3326,420
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9846,204
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8147,341
Midland, TxUsa 9,9376,175
Milan, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2125,725
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6065,348
Milford, DeUsa 10,8056,714
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0036,837
Millen, GaUsa 11,0756,882
Millport, OhUsa 10,3556,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6326,607
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8536,123
Minden, NeUsa 9,4215,855
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4195,853
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0825,023
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9206,786
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8526,122
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9366,796
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8826,762
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0915,649
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7076,653
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1076,902
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7766,696
Moro, OrUsa 7,7614,822
Morris, MnUsa 9,1825,706
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8506,121
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7316,668
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8436,117
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8966,149
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4206,475
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5656,565
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9136,160
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0656,254
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9798,687
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7288,531
MaracayVenezuela 13,9798,687
MaturinVenezuela 14,2468,853
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8458,603
MeridaVenezuela 13,9468,666
MagoyeZambia 13,1228,154
MansaZambia 12,7007,892
MbalaZambia 12,3337,664
MfuweZambia 12,5657,808
MisamfuZambia 12,4227,719
MonguZambia 13,4708,370
MpikaZambia 12,5227,782
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5337,788
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0368,101
MumbwaZambia 13,1018,141
MwinilungaZambia 13,1338,161
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0778,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -