Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2706,382
LuandaAngola 13,9118,644
LuenaAngola 13,5338,409
La PlataArgentina 18,31211,379
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,98210,553
La RiojaArgentina 17,31310,758
LaboulayeArgentina 17,80311,063
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,99410,560
Las LomitasArgentina 17,56210,913
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7525,439
LavertonAustralia 8,3285,175
LearmonthAustralia 7,1574,447
LongreachAustralia 6,7244,178
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7234,178
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8484,877
Low HeadAustralia 8,6945,402
LinzAustria 9,1765,702
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6755,391
LerwickUk 8,6775,392
La PazBolivia 16,36710,171
LavrasBrazil 18,17711,295
LencoisBrazil 17,29410,747
LinharesBrazil 18,06111,224
LondrinaBrazil 18,11511,257
LomBulgaria 9,0575,628
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0084,976
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5445,931
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8244,241
Langara, BcCanada 6,5234,053
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0315,612
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9784,958
London, OnCanada 10,1586,312
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8774,895
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0795,020
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3887,698
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,95110,534
LanzhouChina 3,2872,042
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6432,885
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3448,913
LimonCosta Rica 13,0748,124
LarnacaCyprus 9,0555,627
LimassolCyprus 9,1105,661
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8587,990
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8878,008
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7555,440
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1088,145
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9568,051
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0728,123
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8677,996
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,1838,814
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5339,031
LuxorEgypt 9,7816,078
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2777,629
Laucala BayFiji 7,2824,525
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5474,690
Le MansFrance 9,8046,092
LilleFrance 9,4455,869
LyonFrance 9,8216,103
LambarnGabon 13,5538,422
LastourvilleGabon 13,3638,304
LibrevilleGabon 13,5268,405
LeipzigGermany 8,9885,585
LindenbergGermany 8,8435,495
LamiaGreece 9,4915,898
LarissaGreece 9,4345,862
LemnosGreece 9,2535,750
LimnosGreece 9,2405,742
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6488,481
LabeGuinea 13,9618,676
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9213,679
La CeibaHonduras 12,3137,652
La MesaHonduras 12,2657,621
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6303,499
LudhianaIndia 5,9183,678
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3526,433
LatinaItaly 9,8136,098
LatronicoItaly 9,7696,071
LecceItaly 9,6375,988
LodwarKenya 11,1436,925
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2012,610
LiepajaLatvia 8,1915,090
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2035,097
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4095,847
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3845,832
LabuanMalaysia 4,3802,722
LuqaMalta 10,2156,347
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8428,601
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9446,180
LashioMyanmar 4,3972,732
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4835,893
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3115,786
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3555,814
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3555,814
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3555,814
LagosNigeria 13,4698,370
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3285,175
LillehammerNorway 8,2285,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0243,743
La VictoriaParaguay 17,58010,924
LimaPeru 15,3249,523
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1501,957
LisbonPortugal 11,0596,872
LeninbadRussia 6,0253,744
LevsiRussia 5,7313,561
LungiSierra Leone 14,2748,870
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3465,808
LanzaroteSpain 12,2197,593
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4326,483
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6075,970
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6165,975
LatakiaSyria 8,8575,504
LampangThailand 4,5292,814
LoeiThailand 4,3952,731
Lop BuriThailand 4,6712,903
LomeTogo 13,6498,482
LeemingUk 9,2515,749
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6755,391
London, EnglandUk 9,4845,893
London-GatwickUk 9,5055,907
LynehamUk 9,5375,927
L’VovUkraine 8,5585,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3545,191
LozovajaUkraine 7,9284,926
LubnyUkraine 8,0485,001
LuckUkraine 8,4115,226
LuganskUkraine 7,7714,829
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6065,969
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7386,673
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6686,629
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2787,008
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3246,416
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6095,350
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9576,187
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7216,041
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6955,403
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8365,491
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9955,590
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4706,506
Larned, KsUsa 9,6626,004
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4145,850
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7345,428
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7216,662
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5586,561
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4285,859
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0146,223
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8736,135
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2015,718
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4236,477
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7766,696
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6086,592
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6826,638
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9344,930
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4906,519
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8736,135
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7306,668
Libby, MtUsa 7,8984,908
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5635,943
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6786,635
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0765,640
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3376,423
Llano, TxUsa 10,2246,353
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6705,388
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6475,374
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6445,371
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4125,848
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9666,814
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3886,455
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6736,633
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4015,842
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3166,411
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8286,107
Luling, TxUsa 10,4206,475
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9625,569
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7846,701
LivingstoneZambia 13,3918,321
LundaziZambia 12,3907,699
LusakaZambia 13,0088,084
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -