Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3143,924
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7464,192
KhostAfghanistan 6,3103,921
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2423,879
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,89410,498
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,847
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3045,782
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7654,825
KandiBenin 13,0988,140
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5085,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5075,908
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9515,562
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2326,358
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7723,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7924,221
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0995,654
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1846,328
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5443,445
KashiChina 5,5533,451
KunmingChina 3,8472,391
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4058,330
KhargaEgypt 9,9606,189
KosseirEgypt 9,6295,984
KajaaniFinland 7,3524,569
KuopioFinland 7,4444,626
KuusamoFinland 7,1864,465
KarlsruheGermany 9,3735,824
KasselGermany 9,1245,670
KonstanzGermany 9,4565,876
KumasiGhana 13,7898,569
KalamataGreece 9,6616,004
KerkiraGreece 9,5845,956
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6616,003
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4145,228
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9984,970
KankanGuinea 13,9018,638
KindiaGuinea 14,1158,771
KissidougouGuinea 14,0378,722
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2423,879
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0371,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,0371,887
KeszthelyHungary 9,1495,686
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6615,382
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2523,264
KotaIndia 6,2163,863
KozhikodeIndia 7,0554,384
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5433,445
KermanIran 7,5534,694
KermanshahIran 8,0935,029
Khoram AbadIran 8,0615,009
KilkennyIreland 9,5935,961
KingstonJamaica 12,7457,920
KagoshimaJapan 1,124698
KanazawaJapan 382237
KaruizawaJapan 220137
KatsuuraJapan 207129
KawaguchikoJapan 250156
KitamiesashiJapan 899559
KobeJapan 570354
KochiJapan 766476
KofuJapan 254158
KumagayaJapan 162101
KumamotoJapan 1,037644
KumejimaJapan 1,7781,105
KureJapan 813505
KushiroJapan 733456
KutchanJapan 662411
KyotoJapan 512318
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8222,996
KitaleKenya 11,3437,049
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3475,187
KufraLibya 10,5896,580
KaunasLithuania 8,1835,085
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2455,124
KybartaiLithuania 8,2515,127
KarongaMalawi 12,1797,568
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1973,229
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2732,655
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5023,419
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2053,234
KuantanMalaysia 5,3243,308
KuchingMalaysia 5,0373,130
KayesMali 13,6098,457
KeniebaMali 13,7578,549
KidalMali 12,5387,791
KitaMali 13,6488,481
KoutiaMali 13,4998,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,1412,573
KisinevMoldova 8,4875,274
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1711,349
KhatgalMongolia 3,5462,204
KhovdMongolia 4,1512,579
KhujirtMongolia 3,3052,054
KhutagMongolia 3,3472,080
KenitraMorocco 11,4087,089
KalewaMyanmar 4,6862,912
KathaMyanmar 4,4532,767
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1913,226
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9733,090
KengtungMyanmar 4,3292,690
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4122,742
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5639,050
KathmanduNepal 5,2453,259
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8494,256
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1425,681
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3505,810
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2055,720
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1185,666
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2945,775
KanoNigeria 12,6387,853
KangnungNorth Korea 1,065662
KarasjokNorway 7,0864,403
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3215,171
KristiansandNorway 8,5705,326
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1405,058
KhasabOman 7,8504,878
KarachiPakistan 7,0124,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9934,345
KhanpurPakistan 6,4824,028
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8744,271
KororPalau 3,3562,085
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8085,474
KlodzkoPoland 8,8765,516
KoszalinPoland 8,5875,336
KrakowPoland 8,7505,437
KalakanRussia 2,7211,691
KaliningradRussia 8,3485,187
KamenskoeRussia 3,3262,067
KandalaksaRussia 6,9954,347
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5144,048
KazanRussia 6,7924,221
KemRussia 7,0354,371
KerchRussia 8,1495,064
KhabarovskRussia 1,369851
KirenskRussia 3,3282,068
KirovRussia 6,6424,127
KljuciRussia 2,6161,626
KolpasevRussia 4,7542,954
KorfRussia 3,1481,956
KostromaRussia 7,1524,444
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3452,700
KotlasRussia 6,6814,152
KrasnodarRussia 7,9984,970
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2943,911
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2613,891
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1292,566
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8333,625
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8284,243
KurganRussia 5,8383,628
KurskRussia 7,7544,818
KyraRussia 2,7061,681
KigaliRwanda 11,9747,441
KoldaSenegal 13,9268,654
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0968,759
KosiceSlovakia 8,7845,459
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0898,755
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,094680
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9054,291
KadugliSudan 11,0886,890
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3656,441
KassalaSudan 10,2156,348
KhartoumSudan 10,5226,539
KostiSudan 10,6886,641
KalmarSweden 8,3775,205
KaresuandoSweden 7,2524,506
KarlstadSweden 8,2665,137
KristianstadSweden 8,5205,294
KamishliSyria 8,3665,198
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8172,993
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7092,926
Khon KaenThailand 4,3752,719
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7742,967
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5382,820
KairouanTunisia 10,4786,511
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6345,365
KarsTurkey 8,0124,978
KastamonuTurkey 8,5905,338
KayseriTurkey 8,6575,380
KonyaTurkey 8,9105,537
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7514,195
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8424,252
KinlossUk 8,9855,584
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8704,891
KievUkraine 8,1595,070
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0284,989
KirovogradUkraine 8,1965,093
KlepininoUkraine 8,2705,139
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1025,034
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4155,229
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1695,076
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0246,229
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9814,960
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8066,094
Keene, NhUsa 10,5236,539
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2176,349
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4915,898
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8487,362
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1225,669
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0173,117
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8846,142
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0626,874
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8744,893
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6936,645
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2643,271
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8313,002
KabompoZambia 13,2738,248
KabweZambia 12,9488,046
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9428,042
KafirondaZambia 12,8627,992
KaomaZambia 13,2968,262
KasamaZambia 12,4407,730
KasempaZambia 13,1228,154
KawambwaZambia 12,5957,826
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9948,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -