Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2843,905
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2163,863
JuninArgentina 18,03311,206
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,16111,286
JacobinaBrazil 17,14710,655
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,43610,213
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,66810,358
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,76611,040
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,27811,358
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8094,853
JiuquanChina 3,6772,285
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9928,073
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9578,052
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9748,062
JoensuuFinland 7,3804,586
JokioinenFinland 7,7604,822
JyvskylFinland 7,5594,697
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1695,076
JulianehbGreenland 9,1375,678
JagdalpurIndia 6,0113,735
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9603,704
JerusalemIsrael 9,1525,687
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7287,910
JosNigeria 12,7967,952
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7774,833
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7664,826
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6914,158
JhelumPakistan 6,0113,736
JiwaniPakistan 7,4444,626
JuliacaPeru 16,13510,026
JakutskRussia 2,8931,797
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5234,675
JenisejskRussia 4,2232,624
Juzno-KurilskRussia 891553
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,122697
JamestownSaint Helena 15,9869,934
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,5525,936
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5995,965
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6538,484
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1426,924
JubaSudan 11,3707,065
JokkmokkSweden 7,4694,641
JönköpingSweden 8,3745,203
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3805,207
JendoubaTunisia 10,4756,510
JerbaTunisia 10,5996,587
JerseyUk 9,7676,069
JaltaUkraine 8,3515,190
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6706,631
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4546,496
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3037,024
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0066,218
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,5116,532
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -