Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1776,945
In SalahAlgeria 11,6597,245
InnsbruckAustria 9,3945,837
IbiriteBrazil 18,07211,230
IguatuBrazil 16,61410,324
IlheusBrazil 17,55210,907
ImperatrizBrazil 16,41910,203
IndaialBrazil 18,54711,525
IpameriBrazil 17,70010,999
IraiBrazil 18,30011,372
IreceBrazil 17,15010,657
ItaberabaBrazil 17,29910,750
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7679,798
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9949,939
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,86011,098
ItaperunaBrazil 18,24311,337
ItapevaBrazil 18,29411,368
ItirucuBrazil 17,39110,807
ItuacuBrazil 17,43410,833
IvinhemaBrazil 17,85211,094
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2773,901
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8065,472
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0573,764
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5205,295
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5054,042
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50310,255
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4508,358
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,92710,518
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8968,014
IzobambaEcuador 14,2768,871
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4605,878
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3307,662
IoanninaGreece 9,5245,919
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1695,076
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9904,965
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3543,949
IranshahrIran 7,4154,608
IstranaItaly 9,4955,901
IidaJapan 318198
IizukaJapan 995618
IrakoJapan 429267
IriomotejimaJapan 2,1431,332
IrozakiJapan 320199
IshigakijimaJapan 2,1231,319
IshinomakiJapan 169105
IwamizawaJapan 700435
IzuharaJapan 1,092679
IrbidJordan 9,0585,629
IfraneMorocco 11,4287,102
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6656,006
IlorinNigeria 13,2198,214
InchonNorth Korea 1,264786
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,7594,200
IslamabadPakistan 6,0323,749
IquitosPeru 14,9409,284
IloiloPhilippines 3,4492,143
IasiRomania 8,5545,316
IcaRussia 2,3481,459
IlirnejRussia 3,7752,346
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7541,090
IrkutskRussia 3,3092,056
Ivdel’Russia 5,9953,725
IbizaSpain 10,6206,599
IspartaTurkey 9,0595,630
IstanbulTurkey 8,9205,543
IzmirTurkey 9,2305,736
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5995,343
IzmailUkraine 8,6145,353
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2445,744
Independence, KsUsa 9,9236,166
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3516,432
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2226,352
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7046,030
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1005,655
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4257,099
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6175,976
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5775,952
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4096,468
IsokaZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -