Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9074,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0536,868
HuamboAngola 13,9648,677
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2913,909
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,8975,529
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9025,532
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4374,000
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5557,181
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0493,759
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6146,596
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5916,581
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1976,336
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7706,071
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1736,322
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1394,436
Hope, BcCanada 7,4744,644
HaikouChina 3,5152,184
HailarChina 2,1851,358
HamiChina 4,0412,511
HetanChina 5,3123,301
HavanaCuba 11,9547,428
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0618,116
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1028,142
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9448,043
HelwanEgypt 9,5785,952
HurguadaEgypt 9,5995,965
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6335,365
HelsinkiFinland 7,7614,823
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7354,807
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2006,338
HamburgGermany 8,8955,527
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8955,527
HannoverGermany 9,0115,599
HelgolandGermany 8,9305,549
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3625,818
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5955,962
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3975,218
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4333,997
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0833,780
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5635,321
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4263,993
HaifaIsrael 9,1015,656
HaboroJapan 827514
HachijojimaJapan 438272
HachinoheJapan 401249
HagiJapan 902561
HakodateJapan 541336
HamadaJapan 827514
HamamatsuJapan 377234
HikoneJapan 458284
HimejiJapan 609378
HiradoJapan 1,105687
HirooJapan 630391
HiroshimaJapan 813505
HitaJapan 992616
HitoyoshiJapan 1,067663
HunLibya 10,6936,645
HomboriMali 13,0048,081
HomalinMyanmar 4,5412,822
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7872,975
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4785,890
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3675,821
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6525,998
HororataNew Zealand 9,4855,894
HyderabadPakistan 6,8544,259
HuanucoPeru 15,2309,464
HelPoland 8,4375,243
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,368850
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5253,434
HatangaRussia 4,4552,768
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9113,673
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9849,933
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9535,563
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0095,598
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5263,434
HaejuSouth Korea 1,345836
HyesanSouth Korea 1,202747
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9324,308
HalaibSudan 9,7206,040
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2926,395
HudeibaSudan 10,2686,381
HaparandaSweden 7,3794,586
HarnosandSweden 7,8404,872
HamaSyria 8,8165,478
HassakahSyria 8,4355,242
Hua HinThailand 4,8863,036
HakkariTurkey 8,1485,063
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2635,756
HersonUkraine 8,3035,160
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4245,235
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,4856,516
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4236,477
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6106,593
Hart, MiUsa 9,8506,121
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6056,590
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0436,863
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Hays, KsUsa 9,5825,954
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0174,982
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5605,941
Helena, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9666,814
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8696,754
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1575,690
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4576,498
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9326,793
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7076,653
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0786,263
Holly, CoUsa 9,4775,889
Homer, AkUsa 5,3083,298
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4156,472
Horton, KsUsa 9,7316,047
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0305,611
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6846,639
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8776,138
Houma, LaUsa 10,8686,753
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5466,553
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5296,543
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6526,619
Huron, SdUsa 9,1945,714
HanoiVietnam 3,8092,367
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4902,790
HarareZimbabwe 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -