Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3573,950
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4293,995
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1106,904
General PicoArgentina 17,80911,066
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,18711,302
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,9379,903
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3385,181
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8064,851
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0184,361
GrazAustria 9,2205,729
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7714,829
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,6734,768
GomelBelarus 7,9994,971
GrodnoBelarus 8,2685,138
GaranhunsBrazil 16,88310,492
GoianiaBrazil 17,54910,905
GoiasBrazil 17,43610,835
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,98411,175
GrajauBrazil 16,47210,236
GuairaBrazil 17,98211,174
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,38310,180
GuaratingaBrazil 17,76711,040
GarouaCameroon 12,5107,774
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3426,427
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3955,217
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Golden, BcCanada 7,6334,743
Goose, NfCanada 9,7706,071
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2984,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5436,551
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3696,443
GanzhouChina 2,7371,701
GuangzhouChina 3,0311,884
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9268,032
GuayaquilEcuador 14,3288,903
GonderEthiopia 10,3346,422
GourdonFrance 10,0626,252
GrenobleFrance 9,8376,113
GeisenheimGermany 9,3035,781
GorlitzGermany 8,8935,526
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1736,943
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1547,553
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7629,173
GoaIndia 6,9604,325
GuwahatiIndia 4,7732,966
GelaItaly 10,1256,292
GenoaItaly 9,7646,067
GhediItaly 9,6065,969
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6616,004
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7936,085
GrossetoItaly 9,8036,092
GrottaglieItaly 9,6566,000
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0236,228
GuidoniaItaly 9,7836,079
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,1168,772
GifuJapan 409254
GaoMali 12,8217,967
GuamMariana Islands 2,6391,640
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7276,666
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8566,746
GuaymasMexico 9,6215,978
GaluutMongolia 3,5032,177
GemertNetherlands 9,2545,750
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7805,456
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3775,827
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2675,758
GayaNiger 12,9988,077
GardermoenNorway 8,2835,147
GeiloNorway 8,3535,190
GdanskPoland 8,4645,259
GalatiRomania 8,6555,378
Gor’KijRussia 7,0704,394
GorznyjRussia 7,6664,764
GridinoRussia 6,9764,335
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8626,128
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,07911,235
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2716,383
GijonSpain 10,4486,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3217,035
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3996,462
GoteborgSweden 8,4635,259
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4625,259
GothenburgSweden 8,4645,260
GunnarnSweden 7,6624,761
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7216,041
GabesTunisia 10,6356,609
GafsaTunisia 10,6596,624
GiresunTurkey 8,3135,166
GoztepeTurkey 8,9215,544
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1304,431
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3184,547
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1845,707
GajvoronUkraine 8,3425,184
GeniceskUkraine 8,1985,094
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7306,668
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0433,134
Galva, IlUsa 9,9026,153
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4795,891
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4795,891
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4335,241
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5576,560
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4326,483
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2795,145
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3905,835
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9675,572
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7546,683
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9755,577
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9736,198
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8034,849
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0636,253
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2095,101
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7056,031
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2116,345
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7306,668
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8666,752
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4826,513
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5576,560
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2606,376
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4006,463
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2356,360
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9356,795
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Groton, CtUsa 10,7236,663
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6113,487
GuanareVenezuela 13,9888,692
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,0988,761
GuiriaVenezuela 14,2008,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -