Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0923,785
FarahAfghanistan 7,0064,354
FormosaArgentina 17,85111,093
ForrestAustralia 7,6534,756
FrancistownBotswana 13,4438,353
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,27210,111
FloraniaBrazil 16,57910,302
FlorestaBrazil 16,86210,478
FlorianoBrazil 16,63510,337
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,64711,587
FormosaBrazil 17,49910,874
FortalezaBrazil 16,32510,145
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,07711,233
FrancaBrazil 18,02111,198
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1995,095
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4824,650
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6124,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9084,293
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9184,920
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8344,246
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3654,577
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1394,436
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2654,515
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3946,459
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4056,466
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5205,295
FayaChad 11,3827,073
FamagustaCyprus 9,0165,603
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7985,467
FarafraEgypt 10,0316,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3558,299
FichtelbergGermany 9,0465,621
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2625,756
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,4015,842
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9705,574
FaranahGuinea 14,0118,707
FalconaraItaly 9,6115,973
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7036,030
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6796,015
FonniItaly 10,1286,294
FrontoneItaly 9,6525,998
FrosinoneItaly 9,7846,080
FukauraJapan 420261
FukueJapan 1,197744
FukuiJapan 430267
FukuokaJapan 1,026637
FukushimaJapan 9861
FukuyamaJapan 744463
FushikiJapan 342213
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5523,450
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7447,298
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9777,443
FunchalMadeira 11,9427,421
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8378,598
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3777,070
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2765,143
FaroPortugal 11,1886,953
FerganaRussia 5,8593,641
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2748,870
FalunSweden 8,0845,023
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3795,828
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2385,119
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4713,400
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5975,963
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8136,098
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4525,874
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0675,634
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3896,456
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4205,854
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1806,326
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0925,650
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6425,991
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1256,292
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0156,845
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3327,042
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,2997,021
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7335,427
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2296,357
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0445,620
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0486,244
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7536,061
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0875,646
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5365,926
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6507,239
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8996,151
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1596,313
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1606,313
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,1976,337
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6136,595
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4426,489
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7546,683
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4006,463
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8186,722
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3625,196
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -