Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3297,040
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8526,743
EsquelArgentina 17,22110,701
EzeizaArgentina 18,25111,342
East SaleAustralia 8,3715,202
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1135,042
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1135,042
EssendonAustralia 8,3145,167
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,38111,422
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,58611,550
EspinosaBrazil 17,54310,902
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8036,092
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7004,785
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6844,775
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6874,777
Edson, AbCanada 7,5254,676
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7694,828
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5605,319
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6954,160
ErlianChina 2,5471,583
El CaranoColombia 13,8788,624
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5375,305
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9538,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0728,123
El ArishEgypt 9,3095,785
El TorEgypt 9,5285,921
ErfurtGermany 9,0865,646
EssenGermany 9,2165,727
EsfahanIran 7,8474,876
EilatIsrael 9,3355,801
EsashiJapan 551342
EldoretKenya 11,3547,055
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4282,130
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8147,342
EeldeNetherlands 9,0755,639
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5607,805
EnuguNigeria 13,1788,189
EncarnacionParaguay 18,10811,253
EvoraPortugal 11,0306,854
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,448900
EkimcanRussia 1,8971,179
Elat’MaRussia 7,2514,506
ElistaRussia 7,5934,718
ErbogacenRussia 3,5382,199
EssejRussia 4,2192,622
Ed DueimSudan 10,6556,621
El FasherSudan 11,2496,990
El GeneinaSudan 11,4877,138
El ObeidSudan 10,8886,766
El ShowakSudan 10,3406,425
En NahudSudan 11,0696,878
EdirneTurkey 9,0255,608
ErzincanTurkey 8,3155,167
ErzurumTurkey 8,1845,085
EskisehirTurkey 8,9115,538
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3894,591
EntebbeUganda 11,6337,229
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1425,681
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2045,719
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9396,176
Eastman, GaUsa 11,0956,894
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4906,519
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7215,420
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7826,079
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,6596,002
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6076,591
Elko, NvUsa 8,3725,202
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6415,991
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4206,475
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5395,306
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3046,403
Erie, PaUsa 10,2896,394
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7586,064
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6644,762
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1076,280
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7924,842
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9685,573
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6635,383
Evansville, InUsa 10,3076,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -