Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5197,158
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9266,789
DavisAntarctica 12,8167,964
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9703,710
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5893,473
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1324,432
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7334,805
DhakaBangladesh 5,0003,107
D’UccleBelgium 9,3755,826
DiamantinaBrazil 17,89011,117
DiamantinoBrazil 16,97510,549
DouradosBrazil 17,78811,054
DoualaCameroon 13,2188,214
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1526,309
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,324
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2656,379
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9774,957
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9196,164
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0245,608
DuianChina 3,7872,354
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4415,867
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9136,160
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8587,990
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9878,070
DabaaEgypt 9,7006,027
DakhlaEgypt 10,0756,261
DijonFrance 9,6726,010
DresdenGermany 8,9505,561
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2904,530
DebrecenHungary 8,8635,507
DalatangiIceland 8,4365,242
DaltonganjIndia 5,5483,447
DarbhangaIndia 5,2743,277
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4092,740
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3992,734
DumkaIndia 5,2533,265
DwarkaIndia 6,9674,329
DezfulIran 8,1235,048
DublinIreland 9,4795,891
DecimomannuItaly 10,2116,345
DobbiacoItaly 9,3995,841
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9918,694
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0985,654
DagorettiKenya 11,3487,052
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9724,954
DedzaMalawi 12,4247,721
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1551,961
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5421,580
DaweiMyanmar 4,9213,058
De BiltNetherlands 9,2235,731
De KooyNetherlands 9,1625,693
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1595,692
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3035,781
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4815,892
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7905,462
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6686,008
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6776,013
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4565,255
DalbandinPakistan 7,0074,354
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3023,916
DirPakistan 6,0663,769
DroshPakistan 6,0553,763
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0781,912
DohaQatar 8,3005,158
DorohoiRomania 8,5655,323
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1733,214
DudinkaRussia 4,8403,008
DzardzanRussia 3,6832,289
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3535,190
DakarSenegal 13,8398,600
DaruSierra Leone 14,2178,835
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6158,461
DamazinSudan 10,6446,614
DongolaSudan 10,4286,480
DamascusSyria 8,9505,562
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9495,561
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5565,317
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1733,836
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5047,149
DjerbaTunisia 10,6236,601
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3855,210
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0745,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3545,813
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0274,988
DonetskUkraine 7,8934,905
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9844,961
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8116,718
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7296,667
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2136,346
Danville, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0256,851
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7844,837
David City, NeUsa 9,5095,909
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3156,410
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8774,895
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0216,849
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5885,337
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2246,354
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3566,436
Delphine, InUsa 10,0716,258
Denton, MdUsa 10,7636,689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1615,693
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6796,014
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6855,397
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1235,669
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1356,298
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4916,519
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2775,143
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8316,109
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Dover, DeUsa 10,7636,689
Dover, TnUsa 10,4656,503
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2086,344
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7616,065
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3055,782
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Durham, NhUsa 10,5586,561
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -