Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6914,158
ChlefAlgeria 10,8746,757
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6086,592
CeresArgentina 17,76011,037
ChamicalArgentina 17,40510,816
ChepesArgentina 17,41810,824
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,46710,854
ConcordiaArgentina 18,16811,290
CórdobaArgentina 17,62810,954
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,63410,958
CorrientesArgentina 17,89111,117
CairnsAustralia 6,0073,733
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,0815,021
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4444,626
CedunaAustralia 7,7184,796
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0684,392
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4073,981
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6274,739
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6653,520
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5874,714
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5924,717
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9523,077
CharnocksBarbados 14,0588,736
CotonouBenin 13,5558,423
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,21411,319
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,43711,457
CabroboBrazil 16,85310,473
CaceresBrazil 17,05710,600
CaetiteBrazil 17,44510,840
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,69310,373
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,64410,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,10311,249
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,31611,382
Campos SalesBrazil 16,68210,367
CanavieirasBrazil 17,64810,967
CaparaoBrazil 18,16811,290
CapinopolisBrazil 17,74211,025
CaratingaBrazil 18,08511,238
CaravelasBrazil 17,87811,110
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,43710,836
CarolinaBrazil 16,61510,325
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,31111,379
CataguasesBrazil 18,25011,341
CatalaoBrazil 17,75611,034
CatanduvaBrazil 18,01511,195
CaxiasBrazil 16,42110,204
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,59611,556
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,51510,262
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,25811,346
ChapecoBrazil 18,33911,396
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,76110,416
CipoBrazil 17,13810,650
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,66210,354
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,97911,172
CordeiroBrazil 18,32711,389
CorrentinaBrazil 17,34410,778
CorumbaBrazil 17,34010,776
CoximBrazil 17,45710,848
CrateusBrazil 16,47710,239
CuiabaBrazil 17,10310,628
CuritibaBrazil 18,41111,441
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8154,856
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3405,182
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0695,014
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7705,450
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3373,938
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7886,082
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7516,059
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1936,334
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4596,499
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4536,496
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1754,459
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3186,412
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9704,952
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2165,727
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6686,008
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2285,113
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5014,039
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8384,870
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6295,984
Comox, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1024,413
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8974,908
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8074,851
ChicoChile 17,13310,647
ChillanChile 17,09610,623
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,01010,570
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,90910,508
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,04110,589
Curico-General FreireChile 17,12910,644
ChangchunChina 1,522946
ChangduChina 4,0452,514
ChangshaChina 2,7891,733
ChengduChina 3,4562,148
ChongqingChina 3,2822,039
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9328,657
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4115,848
CamagueyCuba 12,3577,679
CasablancaCuba 11,9407,420
ChebCzech Republic 9,1035,657
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6155,353
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9438,043
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9768,063
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9868,069
CanarEcuador 14,4318,967
CairoEgypt 9,5555,938
CaenFrance 9,7096,033
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8496,120
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1699,426
CocobeachGabon 13,4688,369
CologneGermany 9,2565,752
ChiosGreece 9,3005,779
CorfuGreece 9,5845,956
ConakryGuinea 14,1998,824
CatacamasHonduras 12,4487,735
CholutecaHonduras 12,5017,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5534,072
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8032,985
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8032,985
ChahbaharIran 7,5334,681
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5265,920
ClonesIreland 9,4295,859
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4655,881
CorkIreland 9,6976,026
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7026,029
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2156,348
CameriItaly 9,6726,010
CampobassoItaly 9,7196,039
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1206,289
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2046,341
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2016,339
Cape MeleItaly 9,8366,112
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8156,099
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0446,241
CerviaItaly 9,6135,973
CiampinoItaly 9,8076,094
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6946,024
Cisa PassItaly 9,7076,032
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8276,106
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4195,853
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1066,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8006,090
ChibaJapan 166103
ChichibuJapan 195121
ChichijimaJapan 1,103685
ChoshiJapan 13584
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9265,546
ChilekaMalawi 12,4487,735
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4607,742
ChitipaMalawi 12,2177,592
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9216,165
ComitanMexico 11,9047,398
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4622,151
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,4711,536
ChoirMongolia 2,8871,794
CasablancaMorocco 11,5247,161
ChindeMozambique 12,4947,764
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3313,313
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5915,339
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6525,998
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5065,907
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4975,902
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2615,755
CondegaNicaragua 12,5497,798
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7253,558
ChejuNorth Korea 1,358844
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,166725
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,154717
ChhorPakistan 6,7284,181
ChitralPakistan 6,0383,752
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,07511,232
ConcepcionParaguay 17,70811,004
CajamarcaPeru 14,8399,221
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8119,204
ChiclayoPeru 14,7079,139
ChimbotePeru 14,9929,316
CuzcoPeru 15,8479,848
CzestochowaPoland 8,7265,423
CoimbraPortugal 10,8826,762
CalafatRomania 9,0635,632
CeahlauRomania 8,6595,381
ClujRomania 8,8115,475
ConstantaRomania 8,7105,413
CraiovaRomania 8,9845,583
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8513,014
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3103,300
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0312,505
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2782,658
Cape UelenRussia 4,5022,797
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,163723
CaraRussia 2,7791,727
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2113,859
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9522,456
ChitaRussia 2,7271,695
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7211,691
CokurdahRussia 3,7662,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5101,560
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8599,234
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,317819
CaceresSpain 10,8816,761
CadizSpain 11,1736,943
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8356,733
CordobaSpain 10,9856,826
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9884,342
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4832,786
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7092,926
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5432,823
Chiang RaiThailand 4,3892,727
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7452,949
ChumphonThailand 5,1023,170
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1515,686
CorumTurkey 8,5695,325
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5584,075
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4384,001
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5945,962
CernovcyUkraine 8,5625,321
ChernigovUkraine 8,0485,001
CarrascoUruguay 18,47611,481
ColoniaUruguay 18,31011,378
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3688,307
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3136,409
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7636,689
Camden, ScUsa 11,0126,843
Canton, NyUsa 10,2166,348
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1466,926
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2606,376
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Casper, WyUsa 8,8285,486
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5124,668
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6036,589
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9206,786
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5895,959
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1736,943
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1646,937
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5746,571
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,9016,774
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7426,675
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4075,846
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7016,650
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2886,393
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4086,468
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,0016,836
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3995,841
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0615,630
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9646,192
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9954,968
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3106,407
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9865,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3636,440
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3616,439
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3966,460
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6495,996
Clark, SdUsa 9,1575,690
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4716,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4296,481
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5245,918
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2776,386
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8316,109
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6422,885
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0786,263
College Park, MdUsa 10,7266,665
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2435,744
Columbia, MoUsa 9,9886,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0116,842
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2836,390
Columbus, InUsa 10,3016,401
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9826,203
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3626,439
Conception, MoUsa 9,7326,048
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6175,976
Conway, ArUsa 10,3276,417
Conway, ScUsa 11,1106,904
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4126,470
Corning, ArUsa 10,2986,399
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3876,455
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,5846,577
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2996,400
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4046,465
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6354,744
Covington, LaUsa 10,7906,705
Covington, TnUsa 10,3556,434
Crete, NeUsa 9,5375,926
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5735,327
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6714,146
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6714,146
CaracasVenezuela 13,9948,696
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3908,942
CoroVenezuela 13,7598,550
ChipataZambia 12,5257,783
ChomaZambia 13,2208,215
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9308,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -