Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4183,988
BustAfghanistan 6,8684,268
BatnaAlgeria 10,6726,632
BecharAlgeria 11,4947,142
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6476,616
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6227,222
BiskraAlgeria 10,7896,704
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,3457,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,84410,467
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,85110,472
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,83610,462
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,34110,776
ByrdAntarctica 14,2288,841
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,98511,176
BarilocheArgentina 17,22310,703
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,25011,341
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4674,640
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2684,516
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4113,984
BrestBelarus 8,3985,218
BrusselsBelgium 9,3755,826
Belize CityBelize 12,0627,495
BeninBenin 13,5558,423
BohiconBenin 13,5068,393
BermudaBermuda 11,8627,371
BageBrazil 18,50211,498
BambuiBrazil 18,01511,195
BarbacenaBrazil 18,21211,317
BarbalhaBrazil 16,72010,390
BarcelosBrazil 15,3289,525
BarraBrazil 17,11010,632
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,46210,230
BarreirasBrazil 17,19510,685
BelémBrazil 15,9529,913
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,06611,226
BelterraBrazil 15,8699,861
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,87710,488
Bom JesusBrazil 18,61311,567
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,34710,780
BrasiliaBrazil 17,50510,878
BrevesBrazil 15,9239,895
BurgasBulgaria 8,9075,535
BurundiBurundi 12,1387,543
BatouriCameroon 12,8227,968
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0206,227
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4734,644
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7114,791
Banff, AbCanada 7,7224,799
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8946,148
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9686,194
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7855,459
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0476,244
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7024,164
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6655,384
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4945,279
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3877,076
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9404,312
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9554,322
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4957,765
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7057,274
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,14510,654
BeijingChina 2,1621,344
BarranquillaColombia 13,5218,402
Benito SalasColombia 14,2118,831
BogotáColombia 14,1298,780
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9785,579
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9717,439
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6467,859
BaniDominican Republic 13,0568,113
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0438,105
BahariyaEgypt 9,8696,133
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6545,999
BiarritzFrance 10,3026,402
BordeauxFrance 10,1376,299
BrestFrance 9,9196,164
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2085,722
BitamGabon 13,2358,225
BanjulGambia 13,9358,660
BerlinGermany 8,8575,504
BrockenGermany 9,0305,611
BokeGuinea 14,1178,772
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0568,734
BudapestHungary 8,9975,591
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9935,589
BangaloreIndia 6,7844,216
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8664,267
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6053,483
BikanerIndia 6,2893,908
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9183,056
BabolsarIran 7,5314,680
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7804,834
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7324,805
Bandar LengehIran 7,9514,941
BirjandIran 7,2244,489
BushehrIran 8,1325,054
BaghdadIraq 8,3865,211
BasraIraq 8,2775,144
BelmulletIreland 9,5015,904
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5615,941
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6405,990
BergamoItaly 9,6115,973
BolognaItaly 9,6355,988
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4655,882
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8186,101
BrindisiItaly 9,6125,973
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7448,541
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9138,646
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3993,355
BeirutLebanon 8,9965,591
BenghaziLibya 10,1726,321
BirzaiLithuania 8,0424,997
BitolaMacedonia 9,3845,831
BlantyreMalawi 12,4487,735
BvumbweMalawi 12,4537,739
BintuluMalaysia 4,7102,927
BamakoMali 13,6148,460
Bko-SMali 13,6218,464
BougounMali 13,7048,516
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5267,784
BaitagMongolia 4,1682,590
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9462,452
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0971,924
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5141,562
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5571,589
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4582,149
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6331,636
BulganMongolia 3,2752,035
BhamawMyanmar 4,3712,716
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4425,868
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6716,009
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3465,808
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2705,760
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8467,983
BilmaNiger 11,7727,315
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7107,898
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9114,295
BergenNorway 8,4595,256
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4605,257
BjornoyaNorway 6,9154,297
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5894,716
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8024,848
BadinPakistan 6,8544,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1943,849
BalakotPakistan 5,9773,714
BarkhanPakistan 6,5014,040
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3958,324
BascoPhilippines 2,5931,611
BialystokPoland 8,3485,188
BejaPortugal 11,0846,888
BragancaPortugal 10,6626,625
BistritaRomania 8,7305,425
BucharestRomania 8,8415,494
BajkitRussia 4,1052,551
BarabinskRussia 5,0353,129
BarnaulRussia 4,7062,924
BerezovoRussia 5,7003,542
BiserRussia 6,1413,816
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8281,136
BogdarinRussia 2,8451,768
BogucanyRussia 3,9262,440
BomnakRussia 2,1771,353
BorRussia 4,4212,748
BorzjaRussia 2,4471,521
BratskRussia 3,6062,241
BelgradeSerbia 9,1365,677
BoSierra Leone 14,2688,866
BontheSierra Leone 14,3468,915
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0385,616
BerberaSomalia 9,8266,106
BusanSouth Korea 1,086675
BadajozSpain 10,9586,810
BarcelonaSpain 10,3606,438
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4926,520
BabanusaSudan 11,2206,972
BaselSwitzerland 9,5395,928
BernSwitzerland 9,6005,965
BangkokThailand 4,7532,954
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7362,943
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6402,883
BizerteTunisia 10,3546,434
BalikesirTurkey 9,0945,651
BursaTurkey 8,9795,579
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7404,188
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3375,802
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3575,814
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3565,814
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4315,860
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6035,967
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5405,928
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4975,280
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1026,278
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7186,660
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1703,213
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1703,213
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5296,543
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7676,691
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6526,619
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6586,623
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5176,535
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7276,045
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1185,045
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7412,946
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4236,477
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3093,299
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5783,466
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9016,153
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4955,279
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4516,494
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7506,680
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4215,233
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8665,510
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7376,672
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0586,872
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4164,609
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0776,884
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7026,651
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3396,424
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,1655,074
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5526,557
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6416,613
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6206,600
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6185,977
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4826,513
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0396,238
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4626,501
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6646,627
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3836,452
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7136,657
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2766,385
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8096,095
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3635,818
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7036,651
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7406,674
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9296,170
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1035,657
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5796,574
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2836,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2706,382
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6626,625
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7316,668
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8796,139
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3366,423
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9774,957
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3133,923
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1398,786
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9108,644
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2748,248
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2818,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -