Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Onahama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Onahama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Onahama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7397,295
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7416,674
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7366,671
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4966,522
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,25511,344
AzulArgentina 18,17411,294
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9994,971
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3495,188
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7944,222
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7934,221
AmberleyAustralia 7,2864,528
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7844,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7174,796
AimoresBrazil 18,06411,225
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,27210,733
AltamiraBrazil 16,0309,961
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,23210,087
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,38711,426
ApodiBrazil 16,53210,273
AracajuBrazil 17,11310,634
AracuaiBrazil 17,76311,038
AragarcasBrazil 17,34010,776
AraxaBrazil 17,93811,147
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,83610,462
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4394,623
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9973,727
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5496,556
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6714,145
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1585,691
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1675,697
AbecheChad 11,5827,197
AntofagastaChile 16,67110,360
AricaChile 16,33610,151
AltaiChina 4,4122,741
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2408,849
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2148,832
AraucaColombia 14,1188,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8948,012
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0078,083
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0108,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5825,954
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4965,901
AswanEgypt 9,8966,149
AsyutEgypt 9,8096,096
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2907,637
AsmaraEritrea 10,0186,225
AssabEritrea 9,8486,119
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4646,503
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9896,208
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7946,086
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5496,556
AccraGhana 13,7958,572
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1265,671
AthensGreece 9,4835,893
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5025,905
AasiaatGreenland 8,2115,103
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6105,350
AputiteqGreenland 8,3565,192
AkureyriIceland 8,4605,257
AgraIndia 5,9183,678
AhmedabadIndia 6,6144,110
AkolaIndia 6,3603,952
AllahabadIndia 5,6803,530
AmritsarIndia 5,9743,712
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7092,926
AbadanIran 8,2535,128
ArakIran 7,9074,913
AlbengaItaly 9,8306,109
AlgheroItaly 10,1306,295
AmendolaItaly 9,6646,005
AnconaItaly 9,6035,968
ArezzoItaly 9,7026,029
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,0728,744
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0278,717
AbashiriJapan 836520
AburatsuJapan 1,056656
AikawaJapan 264164
AjiroJapan 266165
AkitaJapan 316196
AkuneJapan 1,122697
AomoriJapan 431268
AsahikawaJapan 767477
AsosanJapan 1,003624
AmmanJordan 9,0885,647
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3533,327
AinaziLatvia 7,9384,933
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2526,992
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0526,868
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5447,173
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9696,816
AtarMauritania 13,0668,119
AgalegaMauritius 10,2006,339
AcapulcoMexico 11,3027,023
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6602,274
AltaiMongolia 3,7992,361
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2982,049
AgadirMorocco 11,9217,408
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2235,731
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5775,951
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2945,775
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0725,637
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9425,556
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5135,912
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9325,551
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9165,540
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9165,540
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,7597,929
AgadezNiger 12,2527,614
AsuncionParaguay 17,83111,080
ArequipaPeru 16,0899,998
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7951,737
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5687,188
AradRomania 8,9815,581
AjanRussia 2,1781,353
AldanRussia 2,6591,653
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1014,413
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0533,140
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,554966
AnadyrRussia 3,9162,434
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8154,235
ArmavirRussia 7,8734,892
AstrakhanRussia 7,3424,562
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,5064,665
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5626,563
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7546,683
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7526,681
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9806,823
Abu HamedSudan 10,1776,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5976,585
AqiqSudan 9,8746,136
ArbaatSudan 9,8616,128
AromaSudan 10,2106,345
AtbaraSudan 10,2566,373
Abu KamalSyria 8,5595,318
AleppoSyria 8,7115,413
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5972,857
AtakpameTogo 13,5338,410
AdanaTurkey 8,7905,462
AfyonTurkey 8,9885,585
AnkaraTurkey 8,7475,436
AntalyaTurkey 9,1115,662
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0434,376
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9915,587
AberporthUk 9,5585,939
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5145,912
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3605,195
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2365,118
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0925,028
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,1075,038
ArtigasUruguay 18,25111,341
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5866,578
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0985,653
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4604,636
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0666,255
Ada, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1256,292
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9626,812
Akron, OhUsa 10,3446,428
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Albany, GaUsa 11,0416,861
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4826,514
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Albion, NeUsa 9,3985,840
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4025,842
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8666,131
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2375,740
Algona, IaUsa 9,5365,926
Alice, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6266,603
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Alma, MiUsa 9,9876,206
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8636,129
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9576,187
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7116,035
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5866,578
Amite, LaUsa 10,7836,701
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3813,344
Anderson, InUsa 10,2116,345
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8186,723
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3906,456
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1256,292
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5804,089
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1906,953
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6097,214
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8016,712
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3485,809
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7626,066
Athens, GaUsa 10,8996,773
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8686,754
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7786,698
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0551,899
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0226,849
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9326,172
Austin, TxUsa 10,3666,441
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3243,930
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8013,605
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9648,677
AdenYemen 9,6666,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -